The Hawker Siddeley Trophy Awarded Annually tothe Winner of the West Australian Championship

 

Western Australia State Champions
Sailing Season Sail
Number
Boat
Home
Club
Skipper Crew Venue
2019 3986 Ineffable SoPYC N Jerwood B Sheridan EBYC
2018 3986 Ineffable SoPYC N Jerwood J Jerwood SoPYC
2017 3933 El Toro RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay GYC
2016 3933 El Toro RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay RFBYC/RPYC
2015 3986 Ineffable SoPYC N Jerwood J Jerwood EBYC
2014 3986 Ineffable SoPYC N Jerwood J Jerwood SoPYC
2013 3986 Ineffable SoPYC N Jerwood J Jerwood GYC
2012 3933 El Toro RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay RFBYC
2011 3933 El Toro RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay EBYC
2010 3933 El Toro RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay GYC
2009 3781 16 RFBYC D Tucker M Summers SoPYC
2008 3833 No Bull RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay RFBYC
2007 3833 No Bull RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay EBYC
2006 3781 16 RFBYC R Beurteaux C O’Keefe SoPYC
2005 3719 Fast Lane RFBYC J Wilson N Hancock GYC
2004 3767 Southern Star RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay RFBYC/RPYC
2003 3743 Spot the Difference SoPYC N Jerwood J Jerwood KBSC
2002 3743 Spot the Difference SoPYC N Jerwood J Jerwood EBYC
2001 3670 Escalator RFBYC G Porter N Jerwood SoPYC
2000 3582 Crash Test Dummies RFBYC G Alderson D McAullay GYC
1999 3669
Occasional Course Language
RFBYC G Alderson A Harry RFBYC
1998 3619 Affrodisiac RFBYC R Packer P Mudford EBYC
1997 3224 Crucial Moment RFBYC G Lillingston E Repsevicius EBYC
1996 3224 Crucial Moment RFBYC G Lillingston E Repsevicius RFBYC
1995 3095 Ffiddle Dee Dee RFBYC G Lillingston E Repsevicius RFBYC
1994 3493 Glamorous RFBYC G Alderson M Thomas RFBYC
1993 3095 Ffiddle Dee Dee RFBYC G Lillingston M Rochow EBYC
1992 3095 Ffiddle Dee Dee RFBYC G Lillingston M Green RFBYC
1991 3056 Bricklanding RFBYC P Gunzburg J Roberson RFBYC
1990 3058 Just Add Water RFBYC G Alderson J Foster GYC
1989 3058 Just Add Water RFBYC G Alderson W Miller RFBYC
1988 3064 Streaker RFBYC J Cassidy A Parslow RFBYC
1987 2355 Ruff-E-Nuff RFBYC G Lillingston M Green PRSC
1986 2904 Gazelle V RFBYC G Black J Anderson EBYC
1985 1714 Esjay RFBYC M McKenzie G Lillingston GYC
1984 1714 Esjay RFBYC G Lillingston M McKenzie RFBYC
1983 2384 Ginger RFBYC S Battley M Hood RFBYC
1982 1714 Esjay RFBYC G Lillingston M McKenzie PRSC
1981 1714 Esjay RFBYC G Lillingston S Battley EBYC
1980 1714 Eljay RFBYC G Lillingston B Thornlie RFBYC
1979 1714 Eljay RFBYC G Lillingston D Russel EBYC
1978 1714 Eljay RFBYC G Lillingston B Thornlie EBYC
1977 1719 Arabesque RFBYC G Totterdell S Gomme RFBYC
1976 1712 Owl & the Pussycat RFBYC G Black I Ritchie EBYC
1975 1701 Ssnap EBYC N Blumann R Fitzharding RFBYC
1974 861 Scaramouche RFBYC H Bell A Shepherd RFBYC
1973 1210 Shiraz II RFBYC J Galvin J Galvin RFBYC
1972 1138 Snap EBYC N Blumann K Edwards EBYC
1971 1210 Shiraz II RFBYC J Galvin J Galvin RFBYC
1970 1138 Snap EBYC N Blumann K Edwards RFBYC
1969 929 Ffelice RFBYC J Harvey G Caldow RFBYC
1968 735 Southern Cross RFBYC J Vincent RFBYC
1967 863 Saba RFBYC A Tregonning RFBYC
1966 861 Scaramouche RFBYC JR duP Rousset RFBYC
1965 735 Southern Cross RFBYC J Vincent RFBYC
1964 396 Sheba RFBYC A Tregonning RFBYC
1963 642 Ffiona GLYC P Brownbill RFBYC
Club Legend

EBYC Esperance Bay Yacht Club
GYC Geraldton Yacht Club
PRSC Princess Royal Sailing Club
RFBYC Royal Freshwatrer Bay Yacht Club
RPYC Royal Perth Yacht Club
SoPYC South of Perth Yacxht Club
GLYC Gippsland Lakes YC, Victoria