This section maintains a record of Race Results, the sub headers show the winners of the various trophies within the class.
Australian National Championship Results.
2020 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
2019 Royal South Australian Yacht Squadron
2018 Mornington Yacht Club
2017 Esperance Bay Yacht Club
2016 Canberra Yacht Club, Australian Capital Territory
2015 Sandgate Yacht Club, Queensland
2014 Lake Macquarie Yacht Club, New South Wales
2013 Davey’s Bay Yacht Club, Victoria
2012 South of Perth Yacht Club, Western Australia – 50th Anniversary Championship
2011 Canberra Yacht Club, Australian Capital Territory
2010 Sandgate Yacht Club, Queensland
2009 Royal Yacht Club of Victoria, Victoria – Pre Worlds Championship
2008 Geraldton Yacht Club, Western Australia
2007 Royal Brighton Yacht Club, Victoria
2006 Canberra Yacht Club
2005 Adelaide Sailing Club, South Australia
2004 Tin Can Bay Yacht Club, Queensland
2003 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia
2002 Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club, Victoria
2001 Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, New South Wales
2000 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Queensland
1999 Esperance Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia – Pre Worlds Championship
1998 Mornington Yacht Club, Victoria
1997 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia
1996 – Canberra Yacht Club 
1995 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Queensland
1994 Royal Yacht Club of Victoria, Victoria
1993 Davey’s Bay Yacht Club, Victoria
1992 Esperance Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia
1991 Canberra Yacht Club, Australian Capital Territory
1990 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Queensland – Pre Worlds Championship
1989 Lake Macquarie Yacht Club. New South Wales
1988 Mornington Yacht Club, Victoria
1987 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia
1986 Lake Macquarie Yacht Club, New South Wales
1985 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Queensland
1984 Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club, Victoria
1983_Esperance Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia
1982 – Canberra Yacht Club, Australian Capital Territory – No Results Available*
1981 – Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Queensland 
1980 Davey’s Bay Yacht Club, Victoria
1979 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia – Pre Worlds Championship
1978 Lake Macquarie Yacht Club, New South Wales
1977 – Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Queensland 
1976 Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club, Victoria
1975 – Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia – place getters*
1974 Canberra Yacht Club, Australian Capital Territory
1973 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Queensland
1972 Mornington Yacht Club, Victoria
1971 – Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia
1970 – Avalon Sailing Club, New South Wales – place getters*
1969 – Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania, Tasmania – place getters*
1968 Mornington Yacht Club, Victoria
1967 – Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia
1966 – Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania, Tasmania – place getters
1965 – Avalon Sailing Club, New South Wales – place getters
1964 – Sandringham Yacht Club, Victoria – place getters
1963 – Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Western Australia – This series was sailed in Cockburn Sound.