Uffa Fox Trophy_900
Presented in 1975 by FFIA in memory of Uffa Fox designer of the Flying Fifteen to the winning boat of the Invitation Race of the Australian National Championship.

 

Uffa Fox Trophy Winners Uffa Fox Trophy Winners
Year No. Boat Name Helm Crew Home State Host Club
2020 3890 The  Flying Flamingo L. Davies J.Radnell Vic Royal Queensland Y.S.
2019 3992 Glamour Buoys G.Leaversuch P.Barblett WA Royal South Australian Y S 
2018 4023 Cool Change M.Owen A.Redd ACT Mornington Y.C.
2017 3986 Ineffable N.Jerwood J.Jerwood WA Esperance Bay Y.C.
2016 3861 Supertoy Plays On B.Carroll M.Gleeson Vic Canberra Y.C.
2015 3930 Aussie Falcon D.Collings G.Scheen Vic Sandgate Y.C.
2014 3859 Tuffan Up D.Yu C.Nelson WA Lake Macquarie Y.C.
2013 3881 I'd Swap this for a Bundy A.Hawkins B.Jones Vic Davey's Bay Y.C.
2012 3897 Freshwater 1 A.Bax S.Childs UK South of Perth Y.C
2011 3781 16 D. Tucker M. Summers WA Canberra Y.C.
2010 3881 I'd rather swap this for a Bundy A.Hawkins B.Jones Vic Sandgate Y. C.
2009 3861 Supertoy Plays On B.Carroll M.Brown Vic Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
2008 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay WA Geraldton Y.C.
2007 3743 Spot The Difference N.Jerwood J.Jerwood WA Royal Brighton Y.C.
2006 3670 Escalator G.Lillingston E.Repsevicius WA Canberra Y.C.
2005 3670 Escalator G.Lillingston E.Repsevicius WA Adelaide S. C.
2004 3670 Escalator G.Porter E.Repsevicius WA Tin Can Bay Y.C.
2003 3743 Spot the Difference N.Jerwood J.Jerwood WA Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C.
2002 3710 Stiff Upper Lip S.Shimeld P.McNeil ACT Gippsland Lakes Y.C.
2001 3718 Raging Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay WA Royal Prince Alfred Y.C.
2000 3661 Fizz N.Carew B.Ginnivan Vic Royal QueenslandY.S.
1999 3621 Two Lunches S.Goacher P.Evans GBR Esperance Bay Y.C.
1998 3620 Gun'n'Dunnit D.Meldrum M.Brown Vic Mornington Y.C.
1997 3572 Relience Ffeventeen W.L.Shand D.Parrish Vic Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C.
1996 3055 Miss Behavin' R.Signorini D.Norgate Vic Canberra Yacht Club
1995 3480 the Phantom A.Smith P.Will Qld Royal Queensland Y.S.
1994 2755 Gunnadoo D.Meldrum R.Signorini Vic Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
1993 3442 Anuffa Duffa P.Gale M.Rimington Vic Davey's Bay Y.C.
1992 3313 Ruffa Gruffa J.Thomson R.VanVeenendaal Vic Esperance Bay Y.C.
1991 3308 Tuffa Gruffa J.Thomson R.VanVeenendaal Vic Canberra Yacht Club
1990 3172 Furthermore... R.Craddock S.Cunnold NZL Royal QueenslandY.S.
1989 3060 Flying High D.Andrews C.Andrews NSW Lake Macquarie Y.C.
1988 3061 Hot-ta-trot C.Villa S.Happ NSW Mornington Y.C.
1987 2966 Iff Only N.Blumann P.Woollett WA Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C.
1986 2761 Super Toy G.Coulton M.Holmes NSW Lake Macquarie Y.C.
1985 2906 Here We Go Again G.Coulton M.Holmes NSW Royal QueenslandY.S.
1984 2906 Here We Go Again G.Coulton M.Holmes NSW Gippsland Lakes Y.C.
1983 2761 Super Toy G.Coulton M.Holmes NSW Esperance Bay Y.C.
1982 2246 Free 'n' Easy G.Lillingston G.Totterdell WA Canberra Y.C.
1981 1367 Esjay G.Lillingston S.Battley WA Royal QueenslandY.S.
1980 1714 Eljay G.Lillingston A.Elliott WA Davey's Bay Y.C.
1979 2246 Free 'n' Easy J.Cassidy D.Russell WA Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C.
1978 2103 Cervantes A.Wood M.McKenzie WA Lake Macquarie Y.C.
1977 1393 Secret Fifteen K.Jenyns A.Reynolds Qld Royal QueenslandY.S.
1976 1712 Owl & Pussycat G.Black I.Ritchie WA Gippsland Lakes Y.C.
1975 1171 Simit II J.Carr P.Goodes Vic Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C.
1974 1201 Mach II D.Bennett J.Dickson NSW Canberra Y. C.