nsw sa vic wa
 
 

Welcome to
Flying Fifteen International - Australia Inc

Year Boat Sail Number Helmsman Crew Venue Host Club
1963 Ffiona 642 P Brownbill   Cockburn Sound RFBYC
1964 Sheba 396 A Tregonning   Perth RFBYC
1965 Southern Cross 735 J Vincent   Perth RFBYC
1966 Scaramouche 861 JR duP Rousset   Perth RFBYC
1967 Saba 863 A Tregonning   Perth RFBYC
1968 Southern Cross 735 J Vincent   Perth RFBYC
1969 Ffelice 929 J Harvey G Caldow Perth RFBYC
1970 Snap 1138 N Blumann K Edwards Perth RFBYC
1971 Shiraz II 1210 J Galvin J Galvin Perth RFBYC
1972 Snap 1138 N Blumann K Edwards Esperance EBYC
1973 Shiraz II 1210 J Galvin J Galvin Perth RFBYC
1974 Scaramouche 861 H Bell A Shepherd Perth RFBYC
1975 Ssnap 1701 N Blumann R Fitzharding Perth RFBYC
1976 Owl & the Pussycat 1712 G Black I Ritchie Esperance EBYC
1977 Arabesque 1719 G Totterdell S Gomme Perth RFBYC
1978 Eljay 1714 G Lillingston B Thornlie Esperance EBYC
1979 Eljay 1714 G Lillingston D Russel Esperance EBYC
1980 Eljay 1714 G Lillingston B Thornlie Perth RFBYC
1981 Esjay 1714 G Lillingston S Battley Esperance EBYC
1982 Esjay 1714 G Lillingston M McKenzie Albany PRSC
1983 Ginger 2384 S Battley M Hood Perth RFBYC
1984 Esjay Esjay G Lillingston M McKenzie Perth RFBYC
1985 Esjay Esjay M McKenzie G Lillingston Geraldton GYC
1986 Gazelle V 2904 G Black J Anderson Esperance EBYC
1987 Ruff-E-Nuff 2355 G Lillingston M Green Albany PRSC
1988 Streaker 3064 J Cassidy A Parslow Perth RFBYC
1989 Just Add Water 3058 G Alderson W Miller Perth RFBYC
1990 Just Add Water 3058 G Alderson J Foster Geraldton GYC
1991 Bricklanding 3056 P Gunzburg J Roberson Perth RFBYC
1992 Ffiddle Dee Dee 3095 G Lillingston M Green Perth RFBYC
1993 Ffiddle Dee Dee 3095 G Lillingston M Rochow Esperance EBYC
1994 Glamorous 3493 G Alderson M Thomas Perth RFBYC
1995 Ffiddle Dee Dee 3095 G Lillingston E Repsevicius Perth RFBYC
1996 Crucial Moment 3224 G Lillingston E Repsevicius Perth RFBYC
1997 Crucial Moment 3224 G Lillingston E Repsevicius Esperance EBYC
1998 Affrodisiac 3619 R Packer P Mudford Esperance EBYC
1999 Occasional Course Language 3669 G Alderson A Harry Perth RFBYC
2000 Crash Test Dummies 3582 G Alderson D McAullay Geraldton GYC
2001 Escalator 3670 G Porter N Jerwood Perth SoPYC
2002 Spot the Difference 3743 N Jerwood J Jerwood Esperance EBYC
2003 Spot the Difference 3743 N Jerwood J Jerwood Bunbury KBSC
2004 Southern Star 3767 G Alderson D McAullay Fremantle RFBYC/RPYC
2005 Fast Lane 3719 John Wilson N. Hancock Geraldton GYC
2006 16 3781 R. Berteaux C.O'Keefe Perth SoPYC
2007 No Bull 3833 G.Alderson D.McAullay Esperance EBYC
2008 No Bull 3833 G. Alderson D. McAullay Perth RFBYC

Copyright 2006 - Flying Fifteen International Inc.
Web Design & Hosting: Exclusive Web Services
Template Header from Steb Fisher Photography - www.steb.com.au